U.S. markets closed

Dow Jones Industrial Average (^DJI)

DJI - DJI Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
25,827.36+92.39 (+0.36%)
At close: 5:19PM EDT
Currency in USD

Top 30 Components

SymbolCompany NameLast PriceChange% ChangeVolume
AAPLApple Inc.364.110.000.00%27,342,927
TRVThe Travelers Companies, Inc.112.46-0.04-0.04%999,690
GSThe Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.197.40-0.17-0.09%2,642,816
KOThe Coca-Cola Company44.880.06+0.13%14,048,708
HDThe Home Depot, Inc.248.500.35+0.14%3,191,687
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.45.63-0.07-0.15%19,631,979
UNHUnitedHealth Group Incorporated298.260.53+0.18%1,933,383
VZVerizon Communications Inc.54.790.12+0.22%14,951,591
BAThe Boeing Company180.810.49+0.27%41,625,202
RTXRaytheon Technologies Corporation61.790.18+0.29%8,176,140
AXPAmerican Express Company94.330.28+0.30%3,993,106
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.92.660.30+0.32%25,982,344
WMTWalmart Inc.119.21-0.48-0.40%5,828,879
JNJJohnson & Johnson140.970.59+0.42%5,029,521
INTCIntel Corporation59.130.32+0.54%15,578,580
MCDMcDonald's Corporation183.52-1.14-0.62%2,606,707
DISThe Walt Disney Company112.18-0.83-0.73%10,059,287
PGThe Procter & Gamble Company120.880.90+0.75%6,016,323
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation206.261.56+0.76%27,948,794
CVXChevron Corporation88.310.69+0.79%5,695,292
MRKMerck & Co., Inc.78.780.66+0.84%6,360,482
XOMExxon Mobil Corporation44.080.37+0.85%17,327,300
VVisa Inc.195.671.89+0.98%6,120,761
IBMInternational Business Machines Corporation119.701.16+0.98%3,602,224
MMM3M Company157.041.61+1.04%1,891,019
NKENIKE, Inc.98.431.03+1.06%5,238,147
CATCaterpillar Inc.127.721.66+1.32%2,451,069
DOWDow Inc.41.590.84+2.06%3,942,156
PFEPfizer Inc.34.510.77+2.28%42,389,731
WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.41.981.10+2.69%7,901,086