U.S. markets closed

Dow Jones Industrial Average (^DJI)

DJI - DJI Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
27,288.18+140.48 (+0.52%)
At close: 4:20PM EDT
Currency in USD

Top 30 Components

SymbolCompany NameLast PriceChange% ChangeVolume
MCDMcDonald's Corporation216.410.000.00%2,475,191
TRVThe Travelers Companies, Inc.109.25-0.20-0.18%1,382,467
WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.35.72-0.07-0.20%4,394,572
IBMInternational Business Machines Corporation120.510.26+0.22%2,936,858
MRKMerck & Co., Inc.82.94-0.19-0.23%7,732,908
DOWDow Inc.47.80-0.11-0.23%4,177,130
BAThe Boeing Company156.800.45+0.29%17,641,081
AXPAmerican Express Company98.480.31+0.32%4,607,505
VZVerizon Communications Inc.59.820.21+0.35%12,178,583
HDThe Home Depot, Inc.273.310.96+0.35%2,966,510
INTCIntel Corporation49.950.23+0.46%22,213,572
MMM3M Company162.340.98+0.61%2,098,094
JNJJohnson & Johnson144.21-0.89-0.61%5,263,557
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.39.320.28+0.72%17,524,318
HONHoneywell International Inc.162.681.31+0.81%2,500,145
WMTWalmart Inc.138.311.24+0.90%11,015,227
PGThe Procter & Gamble Company137.961.25+0.91%4,711,251
CVXChevron Corporation75.53-0.77-1.01%9,110,707
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.94.27-1.04-1.09%19,221,342
CRMsalesforce.com, inc.247.782.73+1.11%3,578,736
KOThe Coca-Cola Company49.660.57+1.16%13,018,771
GSThe Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.191.62-2.38-1.23%3,347,053
CATCaterpillar Inc.147.151.82+1.25%2,577,333
DISThe Walt Disney Company127.211.80+1.44%6,924,716
AAPLApple Inc.111.811.73+1.57%181,678,761
VVisa Inc.200.563.11+1.58%7,536,737
UNHUnitedHealth Group Incorporated294.26-4.93-1.65%3,160,912
AMGNAmgen Inc.247.504.31+1.77%2,171,933
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation207.424.88+2.41%33,242,899
NKENIKE, Inc.116.873.50+3.09%10,877,052